October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 9:30 AM   Tuesday Morning Bible Study 5:45 PM   Handbells 6:00 PM   The Feast 6:30 PM   Dance 4 Fun 6:45 PM   Adult Choir 2 8:00 AM   Breakfast Bible Study 9:15 AM   Banner Committee 5:30 PM   Catechism Classes 6:30 PM   Book Group 6:30 PM   Women's Bible Study 6:30 PM   Jr. Youth Group 7:00 PM   Teen Choir 7:30 PM   High School Youth 3 12:00 PM   Prayer Shawls 4 5
6 8:00 AM   Worship Service 9:15 AM   Christian Growth 10:30 AM   Worship Service 7 5:30 PM   Catechism Bells 6:30 PM   Monday Night Service 8 9:30 AM   Tuesday Morning Bible Study 5:45 PM   Handbells 6:30 PM   All Boards 6:30 PM   Dance 4 Fun 6:45 PM   Adult Choir 7:45 PM   Council Meeting 9 8:00 AM   Breakfast Bible Study 9:15 AM   Banner Committee 5:30 PM   Catechism Classes 6:30 PM   Women's Bible Study 6:30 PM   Jr. Youth Group 7:00 PM   Teen Choir 7:30 PM   High School Youth 10 11 12 10:00 AM   Knitting & Crocheting Tutorial
13 8:00 AM   Worship Service 9:15 AM   Christian Growth 10:30 AM   Worship Service 1:00 PM   Youth Paintball at Commando 14 11:30 AM   The Faithfuls 5:30 PM   Catechism Bells 6:30 PM   Monday Night Service 15 9:30 AM   Tuesday Morning Bible Study 5:45 PM   Handbells 6:30 PM   Dance 4 Fun 6:45 PM   Adult Choir 16 8:00 AM   Breakfast Bible Study 9:15 AM   Banner Committee 5:30 PM   Catechism Classes 6:30 PM   Women's Bible Study 6:30 PM   Jr. Youth Group 7:00 PM   Teen Choir 7:30 PM   High School Youth 17 5:30 PM   Silver Diner's Potluck 18 19
20 8:00 AM   Worship Service 9:15 AM   Christian Growth 10:30 AM   Worship Service 21 5:30 PM   Catechism Bells 6:30 PM   Monday Night Service 22 9:30 AM   Tuesday Morning Bible Study 5:45 PM   Handbells 6:30 PM   Dance 4 Fun 6:45 PM   Adult Choir 23 8:00 AM   Breakfast Bible Study 9:15 AM   Banner Committee 5:30 PM   Catechism Classes 6:30 PM   Women's Bible Study 6:30 PM   Jr. Youth Group 7:00 PM   Teen Choir 7:30 PM   High School Youth 24 2:00 PM   Daytimer's Bunko 25 6:00 PM   The Feast Pumpkin Carving 26
27 8:00 AM   Worship Service 9:15 AM   Christian Growth 10:30 AM   Worship Service 28 5:30 PM   Catechism Bells 6:30 PM   Monday Night Service 29 9:30 AM   Tuesday Morning Bible Study 5:45 PM   Handbells 6:30 PM   Dance 4 Fun 6:45 PM   Adult Choir 30 8:00 AM   Breakfast Bible Study 9:15 AM   Banner Committee 5:30 PM   Catechism Classes 6:30 PM   Women's Bible Study 6:30 PM   Jr. Youth Group 7:00 PM   Teen Choir 7:30 PM   High School Youth 31    

Select Calendar  

Events

 
10/1/2019
9:30 AM  Tuesday Morning Bible Study
located in the Lounge
 
10/1/2019
5:45 PM  Handbells
 
10/1/2019
6:00 PM  The Feast
Location: Brinner Potluck Vicarage House For those in their 20’s & early 30’s to join for bible study, devotions, and fellowship with one another. Call Church Office a week before to utilize the Free Childcare during the Feast.
 
10/1/2019
6:30 PM  Dance 4 Fun
6:30-8:30 PM Ballroom Dance- All are welcome!
 
10/1/2019
6:45 PM  Adult Choir
 
10/2/2019
8:00 AM  Breakfast Bible Study
 
10/2/2019
9:15 AM  Banner Committee
 
10/2/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Classes
Catechism 5:30-6:30 pm
 
10/2/2019
6:30 PM  Book Group
"Under the Wide and Starry Sky" by Nancy Hogan
 
10/2/2019
6:30 PM  Women's Bible Study
"Jesus Always: Following God's Directions" by Sarah Young
 
10/2/2019
6:30 PM  Jr. Youth Group
Youth Group 6:30-7:15 pm
 
10/2/2019
7:00 PM  Teen Choir
Teen Choir 7:00-7:30 pm
 
10/2/2019
7:30 PM  High School Youth
7:30-8:30 pm
 
10/3/2019
12:00 PM  Prayer Shawls
Meet in the Lounge
 
10/6/2019
8:00 AM  Worship Service
 
10/6/2019
9:15 AM  Christian Growth
9:15-10:15 AM
 
10/6/2019
10:30 AM  Worship Service
 
10/7/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Bells
 
10/7/2019
6:30 PM  Monday Night Service
 
10/8/2019
9:30 AM  Tuesday Morning Bible Study
located in the Lounge
 
10/8/2019
5:45 PM  Handbells
 
10/8/2019
6:30 PM  All Boards
 
10/8/2019
6:30 PM  Dance 4 Fun
6:30-8:30 PM Ballroom Dance- All are welcome!
 
10/8/2019
6:45 PM  Adult Choir
 
10/8/2019
7:45 PM  Council Meeting
 
10/9/2019
8:00 AM  Breakfast Bible Study
 
10/9/2019
9:15 AM  Banner Committee
 
10/9/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Classes
Catechism 5:30-6:30 pm
 
10/9/2019
6:30 PM  Women's Bible Study
"Jesus Always: Following God's Directions" by Sarah Young
 
10/9/2019
6:30 PM  Jr. Youth Group
Youth Group 6:30-7:15 pm
 
10/9/2019
7:00 PM  Teen Choir
Teen Choir 7:00-7:30 pm
 
10/9/2019
7:30 PM  High School Youth
7:30-8:30 pm
 
10/12/2019
10:00 AM  Knitting & Crocheting Tutorial
Beginner knitting and crocheting class.
 
10/13/2019
8:00 AM  Worship Service
 
10/13/2019
9:15 AM  Christian Growth
9:15-10:15 AM
 
10/13/2019
10:30 AM  Worship Service
 
10/13/2019
1:00 PM  Youth Paintball at Commando
Paintball 1-4 pm
 
10/14/2019
11:30 AM  The Faithfuls
Location: Village Grille, 801 Hoffman Rd., Green Bay.
 
10/14/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Bells
 
10/14/2019
6:30 PM  Monday Night Service
 
10/15/2019
9:30 AM  Tuesday Morning Bible Study
located in the Lounge
 
10/15/2019
5:45 PM  Handbells
 
10/15/2019
6:30 PM  Dance 4 Fun
6:30-8:30 PM Ballroom Dance- All are welcome!
 
10/15/2019
6:45 PM  Adult Choir
 
10/16/2019
8:00 AM  Breakfast Bible Study
 
10/16/2019
9:15 AM  Banner Committee
 
10/16/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Classes
Catechism 5:30-6:30 pm
 
10/16/2019
6:30 PM  Women's Bible Study
"Jesus Always: Following God's Directions" by Sarah Young
 
10/16/2019
6:30 PM  Jr. Youth Group
Youth Group 6:30-7:15 pm
 
10/16/2019
7:00 PM  Teen Choir
Teen Choir 7:00-7:30 pm
 
10/16/2019
7:30 PM  High School Youth
7:30-8:30 pm
 
10/17/2019
5:30 PM  Silver Diner's Potluck
 
10/20/2019
8:00 AM  Worship Service
 
10/20/2019
9:15 AM  Christian Growth
9:15-10:15 AM
 
10/20/2019
10:30 AM  Worship Service
 
10/21/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Bells
 
10/21/2019
6:30 PM  Monday Night Service
 
10/22/2019
9:30 AM  Tuesday Morning Bible Study
located in the Lounge
 
10/22/2019
5:45 PM  Handbells
 
10/22/2019
6:30 PM  Dance 4 Fun
6:30-8:30 PM Ballroom Dance- All are welcome!
 
10/22/2019
6:45 PM  Adult Choir
 
10/23/2019
8:00 AM  Breakfast Bible Study
 
10/23/2019
9:15 AM  Banner Committee
 
10/23/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Classes
Catechism 5:30-6:30 pm
 
10/23/2019
6:30 PM  Women's Bible Study
"Jesus Always: Following God's Directions" by Sarah Young
 
10/23/2019
6:30 PM  Jr. Youth Group
Youth Group 6:30-7:15 pm
 
10/23/2019
7:00 PM  Teen Choir
Teen Choir 7:00-7:30 pm
 
10/23/2019
7:30 PM  High School Youth
7:30-8:30 pm
 
10/24/2019
2:00 PM  Daytimer's Bunko
 
10/25/2019
6:00 PM  The Feast Pumpkin Carving
 
10/27/2019
8:00 AM  Worship Service
 
10/27/2019
9:15 AM  Christian Growth
9:15-10:15 AM
 
10/27/2019
10:30 AM  Worship Service
 
10/28/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Bells
 
10/28/2019
6:30 PM  Monday Night Service
 
10/29/2019
9:30 AM  Tuesday Morning Bible Study
located in the Lounge
 
10/29/2019
5:45 PM  Handbells
 
10/29/2019
6:30 PM  Dance 4 Fun
6:30-8:30 PM Ballroom Dance- All are welcome!
 
10/29/2019
6:45 PM  Adult Choir
 
10/30/2019
8:00 AM  Breakfast Bible Study
 
10/30/2019
9:15 AM  Banner Committee
 
10/30/2019
5:30 PM  Catechism Classes
Catechism 5:30-6:30 pm
 
10/30/2019
6:30 PM  Women's Bible Study
"Jesus Always: Following God's Directions" by Sarah Young
 
10/30/2019
6:30 PM  Jr. Youth Group
Youth Group 6:30-7:15 pm
 
10/30/2019
7:00 PM  Teen Choir
Teen Choir 7:00-7:30 pm
 
10/30/2019
7:30 PM  High School Youth
7:30-8:30 pm